2022 Design Contest Winning Entries!

Thanks to Everyone Who Contributed Designs This Year! We received hundreds of designs from more than 135 entrants!
 
We agonized over choosing the designs this year because there were so many excellent designs! This year we've decided to use a unique design for every tea cake, so that's why we chose so many designs! There is also a chance that those who didn't place in the contest may still have a chance to see their designs printed (and be compensated with credit from our website)!
 
Please know that our choices reflect what we feel will be a good match for the look of our tea cakes.
 
Thank you again to everyone who submitted designs!
 
Gratefully Yours,
Scott and Xiao Yao
.
.

1st place: $300.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

2nd place: $200.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

3rd place: $150.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

4th place: $150.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

5th place: $100.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

6th place: $75.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

7th place: $75.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

Honorable Mentions: $50 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

 

We will contact you over the coming days to issue the winners their credit vouchers!  

Thank you!

1st Place - Marcello Crispino

1st Place - Meredith Dillman

 

 

2nd Place - Em Stamey

 

 

2nd Place - Lindsay Sheffield

3rd Place - Courtney Moore

3rd Place - Faridaflame

 

3rd Place - Weronika Abramczyk

4th Place - Roger Boubenec

4th Place - Benjamin Denkert

 

4th Place - Joan Schaaf

4th Place - Anna Malec

5th Place - Tasty_Y

5th Place - Nedim Behar

 

 

5th Place - Holly Tempka

5th Place - Paige Allison

 

5th Place - Garrett Kaida

5th Place - Ikana

6th Place - Jason Germain

 

6th Place - Ewa Ciepielewska

6th Place - Yela Gatchalian-David

6th Place - Theo W.

6th Place - Dolores Fors

6th Place - Rahani Buenaventura

6th Place - Phebe Kressler

7th Place - Alicia Kong

 

7th Place - Noah Haruki

7th Place - Irbis Art

 

7th Place - Matías Compány Reyes

 

7th Place - Luis Merzdorf

 

7th Place - Peter Swenson

 

7th Place - Rachele Crucianelli

 

7th Place - Malou Rutten

 

Honorable Mention - Maren Fichter

 

Honorable Mention - Elina Taillon

 

Honorable Mention - Yan Wu

 

Honorable Mention - Fredrik Palmén

 

Honorable Mention - Gabrielle Kanapi

Honorable Mention - Éloïse Guindon

 

Honorable Mention - Sara Gong

 

Honorable Mention - María Mergruen

 

Honorable Mention - Jenny Kyselá-Heikkinen

 

Honorable Mention - Benjamin McCown

 

Honorable Mention - Jordan Fornes

 

Honorable Mention - Elena Marie Honzáková

 

Honorable Mention - Chengyi Lee

 

Honorable Mention - William Caplenor

 

Honorable Mention - Flora Sandy

Honorable Mention - Dianne Chen