2021 Design Contest Winning Entries!

Thanks to Everyone Who Contributed Designs This Year! We received hundreds of designs from more than 150 entrants!
 
We agonized over choosing the designs this year more than previous years because there were so many excellent designs! This year we've decided to use a unique design for every tea cake, so that's why we chose so many designs! There is also a chance that those who didn't place in the contest may still have a chance to see their designs printed (and be compensated with credit from our website)!
 
Please know that our choices reflect what we feel will be a good match for the look of our tea cakes.
 
Thank you again to everyone who submitted designs!
 
Gratefully Yours,
Scott and Xiao Yao
.
.

1st place: $300.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

2nd place: $200.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

3rd place: $150.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

4th place: $100.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

5th place: $100.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

6th place: $75.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

7th place: $75.00 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

Honorable Mentions: $50 USD credit voucher for use on YunnanSourcing.com (or dot us) website!

 

We will contact you over the coming days to issue the winners their credit vouchers!  

Thank you!

1st Place - Fionn Jordan

 

 

2nd Place - Milana Nikolaeva

 

2nd Place - Cath Van

3rd Place - Benjamin Denkert

3rd Place - Rebecca Smith

 

3rd Place - Mackenzie Fagras

 

3rd Place - Paige Allison

4th Place - Jade Wu

4th Place - Анна Володько

 

4th Place - Gunn Chaiyapatranun

4th Place - Anna Malec

5th Place - Joke Sillis

 

5th Place - Christina Drexel

5th Place - Dolores Kawalec

5th Place - Elaine S.

6th Place - Zhudi Zhu

6th Place - Anj Ferrara

6th Place - Dave Bailey

6th Place - María Mergruen

7th Place - Amy Zhen

7th Place - Fabio Cesaratto

7th Place - Collin Klute

7th Place - Марічка Туранська

7th Place - Марина Хрущ

Honorable Mention - Saori Tanaka

 

Honorable Mention - Lara Fiocchi

Honorable Mention - Полина Шако

Honorable Mention - Malou Rutten

Honorable Mention - Allan Cheminelle

Honorable Mention - Ginger Woo

Honorable Mention - Hannah H.

Honorable Mention - Luis Merzdorf

Honorable Mention - M.A.T.

Honorable MentionMaren Fichter

Honorable Mention - Matías Compány Reyes

Honorable Mention - Pearl Lee

 

Honorable Mention - Rahani B.

 

Honorable Mention - Sebastian Fischer

 

Honorable Mention - Sara G.

Honorable Mention - Vladimir Seredin

Honorable Mention - Sergio Sevilleja

Honorable Mention - serranellus

Honorable Mention - Em Stamey

Honorable Mention - Tim Gesatz

 

 

Honorable Mention - Elena Marie Honzáková

Honorable Mention - Matthijs Van Os

Honorable Mention - Veerle Colle

Honorable Mention - Nariko Cleveland

 

Honorable Mention - Jacques Cormier

Honorable Mention - Elina K.

Honorable Mention - Amanda Ho

Honorable Mention - Simone Bresci

Honorable Mention - Yuri Kobylyansky

 

Honorable Mention - Jenny Kysela-Heikkinen

 

Honorable Mention - Johnna Sjöberg

Honorable Mention - Irbis Art

Honorable Mention - Genevieve Busby